You are here

Old Forge Sporting Clays March Fun Shoot Results

Thanks to everyone that came out to shoot with us today. We had 147 shooters shoot the F/S on a great day for shooting. Congratulations to Chuck Richardson our HOA and all other winners, great shooting everyone. Thanks also to all of the Judges and Workers, we appreciate what you do. Our next Fun Shoot is Sunday, April 30th, hope to see you there.
Thanks Again
The Old Forge Gang
Here are the results:
17 MARCH FS LEWIS MAIN
Class 1
CHARLES RICHARDSON, #10 98 WINNER
DOUGLAS R TRICE, #74 97
B. CRUTCHFIELD JR, #2 95
CLIVE WATSON, #29 95
JOHN TRUITT, #81 94
JOHN JACK H REEVES, #128 94
HUNTER NAPIER, #139 93
STEVE CARVER, #134 92
MICHAEL W HARRIS, #135 92
WILLIAM J MALONSON, #19 91
DAVID A COLLINS JR, #64 91
MARSHALL P HARRELL, #96 91
RONALD D NECESSARY, #97 91
JAMES T HEFFLER, #77 90
RICHARD J METSCH, #90 90
GAYLE RAUCH, #95 89
BRANDON CHOYCE, #104 89
STERLING DURHAM, #147 89
COREY MCMANN, #75 88
MYRON EMSWILER, #99 88
PAUL BALIDES, #107 88
DANNY PATTON, #111 88
TERRY WAGNER, #118 88
TRAVIS S BARRETT, #38 87
DANNY HUNLEY, #10 86
DONALD MILES, #20 86
WALTER R WHITE, #23 86
NOWELL JINNETTE, #32 86
KENNETH W MCCUE, #39 86
TAYLOR RICKETTS, #7 85
ROBERT H GALYEAN, #34 85
MATT MAY, #121 85
MARK KEENEY, #130 85
R HEYWARD OWENS, #6 84
DAVID COLLINS SR, #62 84
JOHN S WEAVER, #93 84
JOHN ALEXANDER, #133 84
Class 2
MIKE RYAN, #8 83 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
DAVID A NAPIER, #132 83
COREY BRADFORD, #49 82
DEAN B CADE, #73 82
THEODORE J DLUGOS, #116 82
KENT HILL, #129 82
FRED VERRY, #25 81
JOHN BLACK, #50 81
DARRELL KELLY, #76 81
JOHN SHREVE, #78 81
BARRY ZIGAS, #100 81
CARL P BRANDT, #146 81
PHILIP M SMITH, #98 80
MATTHEW T STEPHENS, #141 80
KENNETH. PENROSE JR, #40 79
BOBBY SWINEFORD, #145 79
ALBERT T ANGE, #33 78
TRENT HUFTON, #54 78
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB, #89 78
BILL HARRISON, #106 78
RICHARD A KENT, #126 78
SHERMAN L BURWELL, #4 77
CLIFFOR. STURDIVANT, #16 77
AHMED E LABAULT, #22 77
JOEY ALLISON, #47 77
CHARLES M HOGGE, #60 77
NATHAN SEWELL, #72 77
CHERYL L JETER, #110 77
JUSTIN LASSITER, #120 77
FREDDIE DEHOUX, #14 76
CAMERON W SMITH, #92 76
BOB HUDSON, #94 76
RONALD A PERRY, #101 76
W K SWINEFORD, #115 76
Class 3
TONY RUCKEL, #28 75
HARLAN F SEYMOUR, #57 75
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE, #85 75
JOHN FRANTZ, #103 75
MICHAEL JETER, #109 75
BRIAN GENTILINI, #112 75 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
MAKITALO MIKKO, #138 75
KENNY FORSTMANN, #88 74
STEPHEN S LUEKE, #15 73
ISOBEL ZILUCA, #18 73
J ALLEN RUDD, #37 73
RAY L HARDING, #67 73
CRAIG BALDERSON, #80 73
MICHAEL T COLLAWN, #122 73
HUNTER JONES, #131 73
ROBERT C FARMER, #11 72
RICHARD BICKEL, #17 72
PAM BAUGHMAN, #84 72
DAVID DELGUERCIO, #143 72
SCOTT RICKETTS, #9 71
RANDY G COMBS, #63 71
MICHAEL G ALEXANDER, #114 71
STEPHEN M CALLIS, #3 70
BEN HAYWOOD, #12 70
CARVEL H WHALEY, #46 70
CLIFF CANADA, #86 70
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN, #144 70
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH, #5 69
TOM MARTIN, #24 68
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS, #35 68
R LARRY LUCAS, #48 67
H CAMERON BARR, #71 67
WAYNE SCHWARTZ, #70 66
THOMAS N NAPIER, #140 66
ELLIOTT DUTTON, #45 65
STEVE JERNIGAN, #119 65
Class 4
DAVE P LASSITER, #1 64
MATT JEFFERY, #26 64
CHRIS GREEN, #66 64
JANET DOPPMAN, #83 64
JERRY COX, #87 64
SAM STEPHENS, #142 64 WINNER BY LONGEST RUN
WOODROW D PALMORE, #51 63
JERRY L JENNINGS, #113 63
BRUCE HUFTON, #52 62
TOMMY TEWELL, #117 62
MICHAEL J CARLEY, #136 62
STEVEN FLETCHER, #44 61
GRAHAM GREGORY, #41 59
DANNY STOVER, #13 58
HENRY JOHNSON, #42 58
STEPHEN R PRIOR, #36 57
LLOYD DOPPMAN, #82 57
WILLIAM HARRISON, #105 56
SHANNON GREEN, #68 55
BUDDY HILL, #27 54
JEFFREY B SNEAD, #31 53
WILLIQM STUMP, #30 50
LLOYD NEWSOME, #53 50
LAYNE BALDERSON, #79 50
ROBERT GREEN, #65 49
WILLIAM LEGGETT, #43 47
BRETT WOODRUFF, #91 45
JAMES T EDWARDS, JR., #102 45
BOO SCHWARTZ, #69 44
BILL PIERANGELINO, #137 44
RICHARD “B WHEAT, #59 40
JOHN H REEVES, #127 39
JAMES MCCREADY, #123 32
DEREK KEENAN, #21 7
GEORGE BAILEY, #55 0
WAYNE SCHLEDER, #56 0
LEROY RUSHING, #58 0
ERIC ZDANKIEWICZ, #61 0
SCOTT ADAMS, #124 0
LOGAN LIPSCOMB, #125 0
17 MARCH FS LEWIS MONEY OPTION
Class 1
CHARLES RICHARDSON, #108 98 WINNER
DOUGLAS R TRICE, #74 97
BILLY L CRUTCHFIELD JR, #2 95
JOHN JACK H REEVES, #128 94
STEVE CARVER, #134 92
MICHAEL W HARRIS, #135 92
DAVID A COLLINS JR, #64 91
MARSHALL P HARRELL, #96 91
JAMES T HEFFLER, #77 90
RICHARD J METSCH, #90 90
BRANDON CHOYCE, #104 89
COREY MCMANN, #75 88
MYRON EMSWILER, #99 88
DANNY PATTON, #111 88
TRAVIS S BARRETT, #38 87
Class 2
DANNY HUNLEY, #10 86>SPLIT
DONALD MILES, #20 86>SPLIT
WALTER R WHITE, #23 86>SPLIT
KENNETH W MCCUE, #39 86>SPLIT
MARK KEENEY, #130 85
R HEYWARD OWENS, #6 84
DAVID COLLINS SR, #62 84
JOHN S WEAVER, #93 84
JOHN ALEXANDER, #133 84
DEAN B CADE, #73 82
JOHN BLACK, #50 81
JOHN SHREVE, #78 81
PHILIP M SMITH, #98 80
ALBERT T ANGE, #33 78
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB, #89 78
BILL HARRISON, #106 78
Class 3
SHERMAN L BURWELL, #4 77>SPLIT
CLIFFORD R STURDIVANT, #16 77>SPLIT
AHMED E LABAULT, #22 77>SPLIT
FREDDIE DEHOUX, #14 76
CAMERON W SMITH, #92 76
BOB HUDSON, #94 76
RONALD A PERRY, #101 76
W K SWINEFORD, #115 76
HARLAN F SEYMOUR, #57 75
MICHAEL JETER, #109 75
KENNY FORSTMANN, #88 74
J ALLEN RUDD, #37 73
RAY L HARDING, #67 73
MICHAEL T COLLAWN, #122 73
ROBERT C FARMER, #11 72
Class 4
RANDY G COMBS, #63 71 WINNER
STEPHEN M CALLIS, #3 70
CLIFF CANADA, #86 70
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN, #144 70
MICHAEL J PENDERGRAPH, #5 69
H CAMERON BARR, #71 67
JANET DOPPMAN, #83 64
JERRY COX, #87 64
WOODROW D PALMORE, #51 63
JERRY L JENNINGS, #113 63
TOMMY TEWELL, #117 62
DANNY STOVER, #13 58
STEPHEN R PRIOR, #36 57
LLOYD DOPPMAN, #82 57
RICHARD “B WHEAT, #59 40
JAMES MCCREADY, #123 32
17 MARCH FS CLASS
HOA
CH CHARLES RICHARDSON 98 98
Class M
M1 DOUGLAS R TRICE 97 97
M2 CLIVE WATSON #29 95 95
M3 JOHN TRUITT #81 94 94
JOHN JACK H REEVES 94 94
STEVE CARVER #134 92 92
WILLIAM J MALONSON 91 91
RONALD D NECESSARY 91 91
MARSHALL P HARRELL 91 91
DAVID A COLLINS JR 91 91
JAMES T HEFFLER #77 90 90
GAYLE RAUCH #95 89 89
TERRY WAGNER #118 88 88
COREY MCMANN #75 88 88
NOWELL JINNETTE #32 86 86
R HEYWARD OWENS #6 84 84
DAVID COLLINS SR 84 84
CARL P BRANDT #146 81 81
Class AA
AA1 B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 95 95
AA2 RICHARD J METSCH 90 90
AA3 STERLING DURHAM 89 89
MYRON EMSWILER #99 88 88
PAUL BALIDES #107 88 88
TRAVIS S BARRETT #38 87 87
DONALD MILES #20 86 86
ROBERT H GALYEAN #34 85 85
MATT MAY #121 85 85
JOHN ALEXANDER #133 84 84
KENT HILL #129 82 82
BARRY ZIGAS #100 81 81
BOBBY SWINEFORD #145 79 79
RICHARD A KENT #126 78 78
SHERMAN L BURWELL #4 77 77
W K SWINEFORD #115 76 76
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN 70 70
Class A
A1 MICHAEL W HARRIS 92 92
A2 BRANDON CHOYCE 89 89
A3 KENNETH W MCCUE 86 86
MARK KEENEY #130 85 85
DAVID A NAPIER #132 83 83
DARRELL KELLY #76 81 81
JOHN SHREVE #78 81 81
KENNETH. PENROSE JR 79 79
BILL HARRISON #106 78 78
AHMED E LABAULT #22 77 77
STEPHEN S LUEKE #15 73 73
J ALLEN RUDD #37 73 73
CRAIG BALDERSON #80 73 73
Class B
B1 DANNY PATTON #111 88 88
B2 DANNY HUNLEY #10 86 86
B3 WALTER R WHITE #23 86 86
JOHN S WEAVER #93 84 84
MIKE RYAN #8 83 83
PHILIP M SMITH #98 80 80
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 78 78
CLIFFOR. STURDIVANT 77 77
RICHARD BICKEL #17 72 72
MICHAEL G ALEXANDER 71 71
RANDY G COMBS #63 71 71
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH 69 69
MICHAEL J CARLEY 62 62
Class C
C1 DEAN B CADE #73 82 82
C2 COREY BRADFORD #49 82 82
C3 THEODORE J DLUGOS 82 82
JOHN BLACK #50 81 81
FRED VERRY #25 81 81
ALBERT T ANGE #33 78 78
JUSTIN LASSITER #120 77 77
JOEY ALLISON #47 77 77
RONALD A PERRY #101 76 76
MICHAEL JETER #109 75 75
JOHN FRANTZ #103 75 75
MICHAEL T COLLAWN 73 73
RAY L HARDING #67 73 73
R LARRY LUCAS #48 67 67
Class D
D1 HUNTER NAPIER 93 93
D2 MATTHEW T STEPHENS 80 80
D3 NATHAN SEWELL #72 77 77
CAMERON W SMITH #92 76 76
HARLAN F SEYMOUR #57 75 75
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE 75 75
ISOBEL ZILUCA #18 73 73
HUNTER JONES #131 73 73
ROBERT C FARMER #11 72 72
STEPHEN M CALLIS #3 70 70
CARVEL H WHALEY #46 70 70
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 68 68
H CAMERON BARR #71 67 67
JERRY L JENNINGS 63 63
Class E
E1CHARLES M HOGGE #60 77 77
E2CHERYL L JETER #110 77 77
E2 TONY RUCKEL #28 75 75
WAYNE SCHWARTZ #70 66 66
THOMAS N NAPIER #140 66 66
MATT JEFFERY #26 64 64
JANET DOPPMAN #83 64 64
DAVE P LASSITER #1 64 64
WOODROW D PALMORE 63 63
DANNY STOVER #13 58 58
LLOYD DOPPMAN #82 57 57
STEPHEN R PRIOR #36 57 57
BUDDY HILL #27 54 54
JEFFREY B SNEAD #31 53 53
JAMES T EDWARDS, JR. 45 45
BOO SCHWARTZ #69 44 44
JAMES MCCREADY #123 32 32
106 Entrants
PUNCHES AWARDED: 2017 MARCH FUN SHOOT
Class M
CHARLES RICHARDSON 98 4
DOUGLAS R TRICE 97 2
CLIVE WATSON 95 1
Class AA
BILLY L CRUTCHFIELD JR 95 4
RICHARD J METSCH 90 2
STERLING DURHAM 89 1
Class A
MICHAEL W HARRIS 92 2
BRANDON CHOYCE 89 1
Class B
DANNY PATTON 88 2
DANNY HUNLEY 86 1
WALTER R WHITE 86 1
Class C
COREY BRADFORD 82 2
DEAN B CADE 82 2
THEODORE J DLUGOS 82 2
FRED VERRY 81 1
JOHN BLACK 81 1
Class D
HUNTER NAPIER 93 2
MATTHEW T STEPHENS 80 1
Class E
CHARLES M HOGGE 77 4
CHERYL L JETER 77 4
TONY RUCKEL 75 2
WAYNE SCHWARTZ 66 1
THOMAS N NAPIER 66 1
17 MARCH FS HUNTER CLASS
TAYLOR RICKETTS, #7 85
TRENT HUFTON, #54 78
FREDDIE DEHOUX, #14 76
BOB HUDSON, #94 76
BRIAN GENTILINI, #112 75
MAKITALO MIKKO, #138 75
KENNY FORSTMANN, #88 74
PAM BAUGHMAN, #84 72
DAVID DELGUERCIO, #143 72
SCOTT RICKETTS, #9 71
BEN HAYWOOD, #12 70
CLIFF CANADA, #86 70
TOM MARTIN, #24 68
ELLIOTT DUTTON, #45 65
STEVE JERNIGAN, #119 65
CHRIS GREEN, #66 64
JERRY COX, #87 64
SAM STEPHENS, #142 64
BRUCE HUFTON, #52 62
TOMMY TEWELL, #117 62
STEVEN FLETCHER, #44 61
GRAHAM GREGORY, #41 59
HENRY JOHNSON, #42 58
WILLIAM HARRISON, #105 56
SHANNON GREEN, #68 55
WILLIQM STUMP, #30 50
LLOYD NEWSOME, #53 50
LAYNE BALDERSON, #79 50
ROBERT GREEN, #65 49
WILLIAM LEGGETT, #43 47
BRETT WOODRUFF, #91 45
BILL PIERANGELINO, #137 44
RICHARD “B WHEAT, #59 40
JOHN H REEVES, #127 39
DEREK KEENAN, #21 7
GEORGE BAILEY, #55 1
WAYNE SCHLEDER, #56 1
LEROY RUSHING, #58 1
ERIC ZDANKIEWICZ, #61 1
SCOTT ADAMS, #124 1
LOGAN LIPSCOMB, #125 1
17 MARCH FS LADIES
CH CHERYL L JETER 77 77
ISOBEL ZILUCA #18 73 73
JANET DOPPMAN #83 64 64
LAYNE BALDERSON #79 50 50
BOO SCHWARTZ #69 44 44
17 MARCH FS VETERAN
CH CLIVE WATSON #29 95 95
JOHN JACK H REEVES 94 94
STEVE CARVER #134 92 92
MICHAEL W HARRIS 92 92
MARSHALL P HARRELL 91 91
WILLIAM J MALONSON 91 91
RICHARD J METSCH #90 90 90
PAUL BALIDES #107 88 88
MYRON EMSWILER #99 88 88
TERRY WAGNER #118 88 88
DANNY HUNLEY #10 86 86
ROBERT H GALYEAN #34 85 85
DAVID COLLINS SR 84 84
KENT HILL #129 82 82
CARL P BRANDT #146 81 81
FRED VERRY #25 81 81
KENNETH. PENROSE JR 79 79
SHERMAN L BURWELL #4 77 77
CHARLES M HOGGE #60 77 77
AHMED E LABAULT #22 77 77
THOMAS C DELBRIDGE 75 75
MICHAEL JETER #109 75 75
ISOBEL ZILUCA #18 73 73
MICHAEL G ALEXANDER 71 71
STEPHAN HARUTUNIAN 70 70
MICHAEL. PENDERGRAPH 69 69
THOMAS N NAPIER #140 66 66
DAVE P LASSITER #1 64 64
DANNY STOVER #13 58 58
BUDDY HILL #27 54 54
17 MARCH FS SUP VET
CH B. CRUTCHFIELD JR 95 95
RONALD D NECESSARY 91 91
GAYLE RAUCH #95 89 89
DANNY PATTON #111 88 88
DONALD MILES #20 86 86
WALTER R WHITE #23 86 86
MARK KEENEY #130 85 85
JOHN ALEXANDER #133 84 84
JOHN S WEAVER #93 84 84
DEAN B CADE #73 82 82
THEODORE J DLUGOS 82 82
JOHN SHREVE #78 81 81
BARRY ZIGAS #100 81 81
ALBERT T ANGE #33 78 78
RONALD A PERRY #101 76 76
W K SWINEFORD #115 76 76
JOHN FRANTZ #103 75 75
HARLAN F SEYMOUR #57 75 75
RAY L HARDING #67 73 73
STEPHEN S LUEKE #15 73 73
RICHARD BICKEL #17 72 72
RANDY G COMBS #63 71 71
CARVEL H WHALEY #46 70 70
RAYMOND E WILLIAMS 68 68
H CAMERON BARR #71 67 67
R LARRY LUCAS #48 67 67
WAYNE SCHWARTZ #70 66 66
JANET DOPPMAN #83 64 64
JERRY L JENNINGS 63 63
WOODROW D PALMORE 63 63
LLOYD DOPPMAN #82 57 57
STEPHEN R PRIOR #36 57 57
JAMES T EDWARDS, JR. 45 45
BOO SCHWARTZ #69 44 44
17 MARCH FS SEN SUP VET
CH JOHN BLACK #50 81 81
PHILIP M SMITH #98 80 80
BOBBY SWINEFORD #145 79 79
ROBERT W LIPSCOMB 78 78
CLIFFOR. STURDIVANT 77 77

Related posts

Leave a Comment